2021 Great American Conference Track and Field ChampionshipsMagnolia, AR
4/15/2021 - 4/17/2021

< Back

#8 Women's 800 Meters (Women) Start List

College 2:00.69 Jazmine Fray Texas A&M 2/11/2017 
CR GAC Meet Record 2:13.66 Kinga Szarzynska Harding 2018

Start Time: 3:25 PM (Day 3)

Section 1 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 40 ROSAS, DAISY SO East Central 2:49.62
2 267 PRITCHETT, Bailey SO Southeastern Oklahoma 2:50.54
3 253 BOND, Vantashia FR Southeastern Oklahoma 2:51.95
4 139 MARSHALL, Angel FR Northwestern Oklahoma 2:54.10
5 242 HUSE, Lexi SO Ouachita Baptist 2:59.40
6 373 ALCUITAS, Elah Southwestern Oklahoma 3:07.83
7 312 BOYD, Madalyn FR Southern Arkansas 3:22.72
8 262 LONGORIA , Alexis FR Southeastern Oklahoma NT
9 243 JENNINGS, Jessica FR Ouachita Baptist NT
10 234 BENNETT, Jessi SO Ouachita Baptist NT
11 246 NAILLING, Nataly FR Ouachita Baptist NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 138 MALLOY, Mariah FR Northwestern Oklahoma 2:39.69
2 269 RODRIGUEZ, Amanda FR Southeastern Oklahoma 2:39.94
3 254 CEDILLO , Kaitlyn FR Southeastern Oklahoma 2:40.03
4 238 DELGADO, Sydney FR Ouachita Baptist 2:40.12
5 270 ROSE, Megan SO Southeastern Oklahoma 2:40.65
6 360 GRISHAM, Lauren SR Southern Nazarene 2:41.72
7 34 MARTINES, EMISELA JR East Central 2:42.10
8 264 ORTIZ , Vanesa FR Southeastern Oklahoma 2:43.21
9 390 TAPIA, Zalee Southwestern Oklahoma 2:46.53
10 367 NORTUNE, Madi SR Southern Nazarene 2:47.80
11 268 RAMOS, Regan SO Southeastern Oklahoma 2:48.98

Section 3 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 91 HALL, Briana FR Harding 2:26.72
2 117 SMITH, Madison FR Harding 2:29.12
3 391 WILLIAMS, Courtney Southwestern Oklahoma 2:29.93
4 313 BUCHANAN, Bronwyn FR Southern Arkansas 2:31.86
5 121 THOMPSON, Nizhoni SO Harding 2:32.12
6 33 JOHNSON, BARBARA SO East Central 2:32.16
7 98 JONES, Veagen FR Harding 2:32.72
8 263 LUNA, Gabriela FR Southeastern Oklahoma 2:34.72
9 155 YUNKER, Briley FR Northwestern Oklahoma 2:34.78
10 249 SWANSON, Kiki FR Ouachita Baptist 2:35.78
11 274 WYNN , Rachel FR Southeastern Oklahoma 2:36.13

Section 4 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 118 SZARZYNSKA, Kinga JR Harding 2:10.09
2 201 DOWNING, Emma JR Oklahoma Baptist 2:15.10
3 216 MCGRUDER, Kayla SO Oklahoma Baptist 2:16.96
4 225 POTTER, Tesa SR Oklahoma Baptist 2:17.96
5 200 DERRY, Allison SR Oklahoma Baptist 2:21.27
6 13 DIAZ-FERNANDEZ, Maria FR Arkansas Tech 2:22.02
7 322 HALE, Carley JR Southern Arkansas 2:22.12
8 255 CHRISTMAN, Rebekah SR Southeastern Oklahoma 2:25.07
9 115 SHELL, Lauren SO Harding 2:26.35
10 219 MERTZ, Caitlin JR Oklahoma Baptist 2:26.45