2021 Great American Conference Track and Field ChampionshipsMagnolia, AR
4/15/2021 - 4/17/2021

< Back

#10 Women's 1500 Meters (Women) Start List

CR GAC Meet Record 4:33.85 Kelsey Taylor Harding 2016

Start Time: 1:15 PM (Day 3)

Section 1 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 392 ZAVALETA, Giselle Southwestern Oklahoma 5:47.99
2 40 ROSAS, DAISY SO East Central 5:52.72
3 236 COSTNER, Elizabeth JR Ouachita Baptist 6:09.20
4 354 ABBET, Sara SO Southern Nazarene 6:11.49
5 131 COON, Jaeden SO Northwestern Oklahoma 6:15.96
6 133 DODDS, Jean SO Northwestern Oklahoma 6:40.02
7 134 FRANCIS, Savannah FR Northwestern Oklahoma 6:44.44
8 87 FANTAUZZO, Ellie FR Harding NT
9 235 CASTILAW, Emily FR Ouachita Baptist NT
10 11 BESS, Kristen FR Arkansas Tech NT
11 245 LOFTIN, Grace SO Ouachita Baptist NT
12 226 PRICE, Berkley JR Oklahoma Baptist NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 274 WYNN , Rachel FR Southeastern Oklahoma 5:25.57
2 238 DELGADO, Sydney FR Ouachita Baptist 5:26.67
3 138 MALLOY, Mariah FR Northwestern Oklahoma 5:32.18
4 269 RODRIGUEZ, Amanda FR Southeastern Oklahoma 5:34.17
5 267 PRITCHETT, Bailey SO Southeastern Oklahoma 5:35.98
6 268 RAMOS, Regan SO Southeastern Oklahoma 5:40.09
7 254 CEDILLO , Kaitlyn FR Southeastern Oklahoma 5:40.15
8 229 ST. CYR, Madelyn SO Oklahoma Baptist 5:42.60
9 239 HAMLETT, Analyse FR Ouachita Baptist 5:42.66
10 264 ORTIZ , Vanesa FR Southeastern Oklahoma 5:42.68
11 253 BOND, Vantashia FR Southeastern Oklahoma 5:43.75
12 34 MARTINES, EMISELA JR East Central 5:46.64

Section 3 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 18 WEST, Felicity FR Arkansas Tech 5:07.84
2 232 BEARD, Becca FR Ouachita Baptist 5:08.75
3 117 SMITH, Madison FR Harding 5:11.34
4 262 LONGORIA , Alexis FR Southeastern Oklahoma 5:12.18
5 270 ROSE, Megan SO Southeastern Oklahoma 5:14.91
6 361 HARPER, Madalyn JR Southern Nazarene 5:15.48
7 391 WILLIAMS, Courtney Southwestern Oklahoma 5:16.56
8 14 DOBBINS, Kaelyn FR Arkansas Tech 5:16.82
9 384 LEWIS, Abigail Southwestern Oklahoma 5:17.27
10 313 BUCHANAN, Bronwyn FR Southern Arkansas 5:17.46
11 331 MCGLASSON, Alyzah FR Southern Arkansas 5:17.65
12 219 MERTZ, Caitlin JR Oklahoma Baptist 5:18.02
13 263 LUNA, Gabriela FR Southeastern Oklahoma 5:25.18

Section 4 of 4

Lane # Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 201 DOWNING, Emma JR Oklahoma Baptist 4:39.10
2 225 POTTER, Tesa SR Oklahoma Baptist 4:41.87
3 200 DERRY, Allison SR Oklahoma Baptist 4:45.23
4 216 MCGRUDER, Kayla SO Oklahoma Baptist 4:46.66
5 118 SZARZYNSKA, Kinga JR Harding 4:49.41
6 10 BESHORE, Calli FR Arkansas Tech 4:51.07
7 322 HALE, Carley JR Southern Arkansas 4:53.38
8 272 SUMMERS, Skye JR Southeastern Oklahoma 4:55.63
9 102 MEGIAS, Nieves FR Harding 4:55.71
10 123 TRICE, Jada FR Harding 4:59.18
11 33 JOHNSON, BARBARA SO East Central 5:02.30
12 16 MAYS, Ashlynn FR Arkansas Tech 5:04.16
13 203 HARRIS, Anna FR Oklahoma Baptist 5:04.85