2021 Great American Conference Track and Field ChampionshipsMagnolia, AR
4/15/2021 - 4/17/2021

< Back

#9 Men's 1500 Meters (Men) Results

CR GAC Meet Record 3:55.15 Baylor Harvey Rogers State 2017

Finals

PL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 31 WELLS, ZACHERY SO East Central 3:57.63
48.79 1:02.74 1:05.36 1:00.75
(48.79) (1:51.53) (2:56.89) (3:57.63)
10 2 (1)
2 166 ESKEW, Noah JR Oklahoma Baptist 3:57.84
48.90 1:02.93 1:04.81 1:01.21
(48.90) (1:51.83) (2:56.63) (3:57.84)
8 2 (2)
3 157 ARENIVAR, Christian FR Oklahoma Baptist 3:58.88
49.46 1:02.58 1:05.02 1:01.83
(49.46) (1:52.04) (2:57.06) (3:58.88)
6 2 (3)
4 165 ELLIS, Jarrett SR Oklahoma Baptist 4:03.01
49.59 1:03.38 1:04.54 1:05.51
(49.59) (1:52.96) (2:57.50) (4:03.01)
4 2 (4)
5 192 WHEELER, Maxamillian FR Oklahoma Baptist 4:03.51
49.69 1:02.87 1:06.31 1:04.66
(49.69) (1:52.55) (2:58.85) (4:03.51)
2 2 (5)
6 50 DOUGLAS, Dylan FR Harding 4:04.05
49.18 1:02.91 1:04.86 1:07.11
(49.18) (1:52.09) (2:56.94) (4:04.05)
1 2 (6)
7 162 CLARK, Steven SO Oklahoma Baptist 4:05.28
50.14 1:02.68 1:05.42 1:07.05
(50.14) (1:52.82) (2:58.23) (4:05.28)
  2 (7)
8 29 SHAW, JAKAVEON JR East Central 4:06.43
49.60 1:03.05 1:05.24 1:08.55
(49.60) (1:52.65) (2:57.89) (4:06.43)
  2 (8)
9 20 BETT, EMMANUEL FR East Central 4:07.69
49.94 1:02.50 1:05.95 1:09.32
(49.94) (1:52.43) (2:58.38) (4:07.69)
  2 (9)
10 185 REED, Jack FR Oklahoma Baptist 4:10.36
49.32 1:07.65 1:08.16 1:05.24
(49.32) (1:56.97) (3:05.12) (4:10.36)
  1 (1)
11 24 NJUGUNA, EDWARD JR East Central 4:10.93
47.42 1:08.70 1:09.46 1:05.36
(47.42) (1:56.12) (3:05.57) (4:10.93)
  1 (2)
12 67 PRUIM, Jackson FR Harding 4:13.11
49.80 1:03.34 1:06.01 1:13.97
(49.80) (1:53.14) (2:59.15) (4:13.11)
  2 (10)
13 164 COPE, Blake SO Oklahoma Baptist 4:16.92
49.10 1:08.60 1:12.16 1:07.08
(49.10) (1:57.69) (3:09.85) (4:16.92)
  1 (3)
14 47 CHELELGO, Keneth SR Harding 4:19.18
48.89 1:06.75 1:09.13 1:14.42
(48.89) (1:55.63) (3:04.76) (4:19.18)
  1 (4)
15 305 SALINAS, Samuel FR Southern Arkansas 4:22.68
49.54 1:09.10 1:13.29 1:10.76
(49.54) (1:58.64) (3:11.93) (4:22.68)
  1 (5)
16 26 PHILIPO, ZEKARIAS SR East Central 4:23.46
46.97 1:08.49 1:12.28 1:15.74
(46.97) (1:55.45) (3:07.73) (4:23.46)
  1 (6)
17 77 WATROUS, Daniel FR Harding 4:27.31
49.57 1:09.18 1:14.63 1:13.94
(49.57) (1:58.75) (3:13.37) (4:27.31)
  1 (7)
18 308 VENTRESS, Joseph FR Southern Arkansas 4:32.18
49.22 1:08.90 1:15.80 1:18.28
(49.22) (1:58.11) (3:13.91) (4:32.18)
  1 (8)
19 287 GUERRERO, Lauro FR Southern Arkansas 4:36.82
49.84 1:09.38 1:16.73 1:20.88
(49.84) (1:59.22) (3:15.95) (4:36.82)
  1 (9)
282 DELGADO, Daniel SO Southern Arkansas DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 185 REED, Jack FR Oklahoma Baptist4:10.36
49.32 1:07.65 1:08.16 1:05.24
(49.32) (1:56.97) (3:05.12) (4:10.36)
 
2 24 NJUGUNA, EDWARD JR East Central4:10.93
47.42 1:08.70 1:09.46 1:05.36
(47.42) (1:56.12) (3:05.57) (4:10.93)
 
3 164 COPE, Blake SO Oklahoma Baptist4:16.92
49.10 1:08.60 1:12.16 1:07.08
(49.10) (1:57.69) (3:09.85) (4:16.92)
 
4 47 CHELELGO, Keneth SR Harding4:19.18
48.89 1:06.75 1:09.13 1:14.42
(48.89) (1:55.63) (3:04.76) (4:19.18)
 
5 305 SALINAS, Samuel FR Southern Arkansas4:22.68
49.54 1:09.10 1:13.29 1:10.76
(49.54) (1:58.64) (3:11.93) (4:22.68)
 
6 26 PHILIPO, ZEKARIAS SR East Central4:23.46
46.97 1:08.49 1:12.28 1:15.74
(46.97) (1:55.45) (3:07.73) (4:23.46)
 
7 77 WATROUS, Daniel FR Harding4:27.31
49.57 1:09.18 1:14.63 1:13.94
(49.57) (1:58.75) (3:13.37) (4:27.31)
 
8 308 VENTRESS, Joseph FR Southern Arkansas4:32.18
49.22 1:08.90 1:15.80 1:18.28
(49.22) (1:58.11) (3:13.91) (4:32.18)
 
9 287 GUERRERO, Lauro FR Southern Arkansas4:36.82
49.84 1:09.38 1:16.73 1:20.88
(49.84) (1:59.22) (3:15.95) (4:36.82)
 
282 DELGADO, Daniel SO Southern ArkansasDNS    


Finals Section: 2

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 31 WELLS, ZACHERY SO East Central3:57.63
48.79 1:02.74 1:05.36 1:00.75
(48.79) (1:51.53) (2:56.89) (3:57.63)
10
2 166 ESKEW, Noah JR Oklahoma Baptist3:57.84
48.90 1:02.93 1:04.81 1:01.21
(48.90) (1:51.83) (2:56.63) (3:57.84)
8
3 157 ARENIVAR, Christian FR Oklahoma Baptist3:58.88
49.46 1:02.58 1:05.02 1:01.83
(49.46) (1:52.04) (2:57.06) (3:58.88)
6
4 165 ELLIS, Jarrett SR Oklahoma Baptist4:03.01
49.59 1:03.38 1:04.54 1:05.51
(49.59) (1:52.96) (2:57.50) (4:03.01)
4
5 192 WHEELER, Maxamillian FR Oklahoma Baptist4:03.51
49.69 1:02.87 1:06.31 1:04.66
(49.69) (1:52.55) (2:58.85) (4:03.51)
2
6 50 DOUGLAS, Dylan FR Harding4:04.05
49.18 1:02.91 1:04.86 1:07.11
(49.18) (1:52.09) (2:56.94) (4:04.05)
1
7 162 CLARK, Steven SO Oklahoma Baptist4:05.28
50.14 1:02.68 1:05.42 1:07.05
(50.14) (1:52.82) (2:58.23) (4:05.28)
 
8 29 SHAW, JAKAVEON JR East Central4:06.43
49.60 1:03.05 1:05.24 1:08.55
(49.60) (1:52.65) (2:57.89) (4:06.43)
 
9 20 BETT, EMMANUEL FR East Central4:07.69
49.94 1:02.50 1:05.95 1:09.32
(49.94) (1:52.43) (2:58.38) (4:07.69)
 
10 67 PRUIM, Jackson FR Harding4:13.11
49.80 1:03.34 1:06.01 1:13.97
(49.80) (1:53.14) (2:59.15) (4:13.11)