Great American Track & Field ChampionshipsMagnolia, AR
4/19/2018 - 4/21/2018

< Back

#8 Women's 800 Meters Results

GR GAC Meet Record 2:14.85 Destinee Allen OKlahoma Baptist 2017
A NCAA D2 Automatic 2:07.51
P NCAA D2 Provisional 2:12.47

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 SZARZYNSKA, Kinga Harding GR 2:13.66
1:06.95 1:06.72
(1:06.95) (2:13.66)
10 4 (1)
2 POTTER, Tesa Oklahoma Baptist 2:16.32
1:06.66 1:09.66
(1:06.66) (2:16.32)
8 4 (2)
3 GILLISPIE, Hailey Rogers State 2:17.08
1:09.24 1:07.85
(1:09.24) (2:17.08)
6 4 (3)
4 SIMMONS, Kelsey Oklahoma Christian 2:17.37
1:07.33 1:10.04
(1:07.33) (2:17.37)
4 4 (4)
5 FANE, Parker Harding 2:19.68
1:07.37 1:12.31
(1:07.37) (2:19.68)
2 4 (5)
6 DRENNAN, Madison Harding 2:20.28
1:11.35 1:08.94
(1:11.35) (2:20.28)
1 1 (1)
7 WEISBRUCH, Sophia Southern Nazarene 2:20.50
1:06.92 1:13.59
(1:06.92) (2:20.50)
  2 (1)
8 SUTHERLAND, Melita Harding 2:22.23
1:08.64 1:13.59
(1:08.64) (2:22.23)
  4 (6)
9 HURLBUT, Breanna Oklahoma Baptist 2:22.38
1:10.55 1:11.83
(1:10.55) (2:22.38)
  3 (1)
10 JANKA, Kaitlyn Southern Nazarene 2:22.69
1:09.15 1:13.54
(1:09.15) (2:22.69)
  4 (7)
11 HURTZ, Rachel Southern Nazarene 2:23.97
1:09.90 1:14.08
(1:09.90) (2:23.97)
  2 (2)
12 CHOCK, Michaiah Oklahoma Christian 2:24.22
1:10.02 1:14.21
(1:10.02) (2:24.22)
  3 (2)
13 CASTILLO, Kelsey Oklahoma Christian 2:24.84
1:10.81 1:14.04
(1:10.81) (2:24.84)
  3 (3)
14 JAMES, Brooklynn Oklahoma Baptist 2:26.64
1:08.87 1:17.78
(1:08.87) (2:26.64)
  1 (2)
15 LEE, Tayler Rogers State 2:26.86
1:11.83 1:15.04
(1:11.83) (2:26.86)
  3 (4)
16 ATKINS, Davis Harding 2:27.17
1:10.79 1:16.38
(1:10.79) (2:27.17)
  3 (5)
17 COWGER, KATIE East Central 2:27.65
1:09.29 1:18.37
(1:09.29) (2:27.65)
  3 (6)
18 THOMPSON, Sierra Southwestern Oklahoma 2:28.16
1:12.27 1:15.89
(1:12.27) (2:28.16)
  2 (3)
19 KOPER, Makynna Southwestern Oklahoma 2:28.52
1:09.71 1:18.81
(1:09.71) (2:28.52)
  3 (7)
20 WINCHESTER, ABBIE East Central 2:30.69
1:11.95 1:18.75
(1:11.95) (2:30.69)
  3 (8)
21 RUTHERFORD, Madison Oklahoma Christian 2:31.73
1:13.02 1:18.71
(1:13.02) (2:31.73)
  2 (4)
22 ROMERO, Sierra Southern Arkansas 2:33.00
1:13.36 1:19.65
(1:13.36) (2:33.00)
  2 (5)
23 MINCZUK, Alicja Harding 2:33.38
1:11.70 1:21.69
(1:11.70) (2:33.38)
  4 (8)
24 RICHARD, Chloee Southern Arkansas 2:34.25
1:13.50 1:20.75
(1:13.50) (2:34.25)
  1 (3)
25 MEYERS, Rachel Oklahoma Christian 2:37.92
1:12.60 1:25.33
(1:12.60) (2:37.92)
  2 (6)
26 BUCK, Avery Rogers State 2:39.60
1:15.58 1:24.03
(1:15.58) (2:39.60)
  2 (7)
27 REIDLINGER, Elizabeth Rogers State 2:41.22
1:16.20 1:25.02
(1:16.20) (2:41.22)
  1 (4)
28 HERNKE, Grace Southwestern Oklahoma 2:41.53
1:17.17 1:24.37
(1:17.17) (2:41.53)
  2 (8)
29 HOWORKA, Mikayla Southwestern Oklahoma 2:43.02
1:16.62 1:26.41
(1:16.62) (2:43.02)
  1 (5)
30 MOORE, Malinda Rogers State 2:44.89
1:17.51 1:27.39
(1:17.51) (2:44.89)
  1 (6)
31 VALLES, Brianna Rogers State 2:49.72
1:18.55 1:31.18
(1:18.55) (2:49.72)
  1 (7)
32 GLENNIE, Arin Southwestern Oklahoma 2:52.43
1:17.44 1:35.00
(1:17.44) (2:52.43)
  2 (9)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 DRENNAN, Madison Harding 2:20.28
1:11.35 1:08.94
(1:11.35) (2:20.28)
1
2 JAMES, Brooklynn Oklahoma Baptist2:26.64
1:08.87 1:17.78
(1:08.87) (2:26.64)
 
3 RICHARD, Chloee Southern Arkansas2:34.25
1:13.50 1:20.75
(1:13.50) (2:34.25)
 
4 REIDLINGER, Elizabeth Rogers State2:41.22
1:16.20 1:25.02
(1:16.20) (2:41.22)
 
5 HOWORKA, Mikayla Southwestern Oklahoma2:43.02
1:16.62 1:26.41
(1:16.62) (2:43.02)
 
6 MOORE, Malinda Rogers State2:44.89
1:17.51 1:27.39
(1:17.51) (2:44.89)
 
7 VALLES, Brianna Rogers State2:49.72
1:18.55 1:31.18
(1:18.55) (2:49.72)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 WEISBRUCH, Sophia Southern Nazarene2:20.50
1:06.92 1:13.59
(1:06.92) (2:20.50)
 
2 HURTZ, Rachel Southern Nazarene2:23.97
1:09.90 1:14.08
(1:09.90) (2:23.97)
 
3 THOMPSON, Sierra Southwestern Oklahoma2:28.16
1:12.27 1:15.89
(1:12.27) (2:28.16)
 
4 RUTHERFORD, Madison Oklahoma Christian2:31.73
1:13.02 1:18.71
(1:13.02) (2:31.73)
 
5 ROMERO, Sierra Southern Arkansas2:33.00
1:13.36 1:19.65
(1:13.36) (2:33.00)
 
6 MEYERS, Rachel Oklahoma Christian2:37.92
1:12.60 1:25.33
(1:12.60) (2:37.92)
 
7 BUCK, Avery Rogers State2:39.60
1:15.58 1:24.03
(1:15.58) (2:39.60)
 
8 HERNKE, Grace Southwestern Oklahoma2:41.53
1:17.17 1:24.37
(1:17.17) (2:41.53)
 
9 GLENNIE, Arin Southwestern Oklahoma2:52.43
1:17.44 1:35.00
(1:17.44) (2:52.43)
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 HURLBUT, Breanna Oklahoma Baptist2:22.38
1:10.55 1:11.83
(1:10.55) (2:22.38)
 
2 CHOCK, Michaiah Oklahoma Christian2:24.22
1:10.02 1:14.21
(1:10.02) (2:24.22)
 
3 CASTILLO, Kelsey Oklahoma Christian2:24.84
1:10.81 1:14.04
(1:10.81) (2:24.84)
 
4 LEE, Tayler Rogers State2:26.86
1:11.83 1:15.04
(1:11.83) (2:26.86)
 
5 ATKINS, Davis Harding 2:27.17
1:10.79 1:16.38
(1:10.79) (2:27.17)
 
6 COWGER, KATIE East Central2:27.65
1:09.29 1:18.37
(1:09.29) (2:27.65)
 
7 KOPER, Makynna Southwestern Oklahoma2:28.52
1:09.71 1:18.81
(1:09.71) (2:28.52)
 
8 WINCHESTER, ABBIE East Central2:30.69
1:11.95 1:18.75
(1:11.95) (2:30.69)
 


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 SZARZYNSKA, Kinga Harding GR 2:13.66
1:06.95 1:06.72
(1:06.95) (2:13.66)
10
2 POTTER, Tesa Oklahoma Baptist2:16.32
1:06.66 1:09.66
(1:06.66) (2:16.32)
8
3 GILLISPIE, Hailey Rogers State2:17.08
1:09.24 1:07.85
(1:09.24) (2:17.08)
6
4 SIMMONS, Kelsey Oklahoma Christian2:17.37
1:07.33 1:10.04
(1:07.33) (2:17.37)
4
5 FANE, Parker Harding 2:19.68
1:07.37 1:12.31
(1:07.37) (2:19.68)
2
6 SUTHERLAND, Melita Harding 2:22.23
1:08.64 1:13.59
(1:08.64) (2:22.23)
 
7 JANKA, Kaitlyn Southern Nazarene2:22.69
1:09.15 1:13.54
(1:09.15) (2:22.69)
 
8 MINCZUK, Alicja Harding 2:33.38
1:11.70 1:21.69
(1:11.70) (2:33.38)