2021 Great American Conference Track and Field ChampionshipsMagnolia, AR
4/15/2021 - 4/17/2021

< Back

#8 Women's 800 Meters (Women) Results

College 2:00.69 Jazmine Fray Texas A&M 2/11/2017 
CR GAC Meet Record 2:13.66 Kinga Szarzynska Harding 2018

Finals

PL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 118 SZARZYNSKA, Kinga JR Harding 2:17.88
1:14.68 1:03.20
(1:14.68) (2:17.88)
10 4 (1)
2 201 DOWNING, Emma JR Oklahoma Baptist 2:18.55
1:14.39 1:04.17
(1:14.39) (2:18.55)
8 4 (2)
3 200 DERRY, Allison SR Oklahoma Baptist 2:20.70
1:14.45 1:06.25
(1:14.45) (2:20.70)
6 4 (3)
4 13 DIAZ-FERNANDEZ, Maria FR Arkansas Tech 2:21.80
1:14.82 1:06.99
(1:14.82) (2:21.80)
5 4 (4)
5 216 MCGRUDER, Kayla SO Oklahoma Baptist 2:23.29
1:15.15 1:08.14
(1:15.15) (2:23.29)
4 4 (5)
6 322 HALE, Carley JR Southern Arkansas 2:24.10
1:14.84 1:09.27
(1:14.84) (2:24.10)
3 4 (6)
7 91 HALL, Briana FR Harding 2:24.15
1:09.92 1:14.24
(1:09.92) (2:24.15)
2 3 (1)
8 234 BENNETT, Jessi SO Ouachita Baptist 2:24.32
1:08.32 1:16.01
(1:08.32) (2:24.32)
1 1 (1)
9 225 POTTER, Tesa SR Oklahoma Baptist 2:24.77
1:15.00 1:09.78
(1:15.00) (2:24.77)
  4 (7)
10 219 MERTZ, Caitlin JR Oklahoma Baptist 2:26.26
1:15.51 1:10.76
(1:15.51) (2:26.26)
  4 (8)
11 155 YUNKER, Briley FR Northwestern Oklahoma 2:27.72
1:14.01 1:13.71
(1:14.01) (2:27.72)
  3 (2)
12 391 WILLIAMS, Courtney Southwestern Oklahoma 2:27.94
1:15.01 1:12.93
(1:15.01) (2:27.94)
  3 (3)
13 115 SHELL, Lauren SO Harding 2:28.52
1:17.16 1:11.37
(1:17.16) (2:28.52)
  4 (9)
14 255 CHRISTMAN, Rebekah SR Southeastern Oklahoma 2:29.57
1:15.45 1:14.12
(1:15.45) (2:29.57)
  4 (10)
15 313 BUCHANAN, Bronwyn FR Southern Arkansas 2:30.14
1:13.81 1:16.33
(1:13.81) (2:30.14)
  3 (4)
16 117 SMITH, Madison FR Harding 2:30.74
1:14.52 1:16.22
(1:14.52) (2:30.74)
  3 (5)
17 33 JOHNSON, BARBARA SO East Central 2:31.19
1:14.06 1:17.14
(1:14.06) (2:31.19)
  3 (6)
18 121 THOMPSON, Nizhoni SO Harding 2:34.17
1:15.74 1:18.43
(1:15.74) (2:34.17)
  3 (7)
19 262 LONGORIA , Alexis FR Southeastern Oklahoma 2:35.51
1:12.36 1:23.16
(1:12.36) (2:35.51)
  1 (2)
20 249 SWANSON, Kiki FR Ouachita Baptist 2:35.62
1:15.32 1:20.30
(1:15.32) (2:35.62)
  3 (8)
21 138 MALLOY, Mariah FR Northwestern Oklahoma 2:36.15
1:18.63 1:17.53
(1:18.63) (2:36.15)
  2 (1)
22 367 NORTUNE, Madi SR Southern Nazarene 2:36.72
1:18.86 1:17.87
(1:18.86) (2:36.72)
  2 (2)
23 238 DELGADO, Sydney FR Ouachita Baptist 2:37.92
1:18.91 1:19.02
(1:18.91) (2:37.92)
  2 (3)
24 270 ROSE, Megan SO Southeastern Oklahoma 2:39.09
1:18.66 1:20.44
(1:18.66) (2:39.09)
  2 (4)
25 269 RODRIGUEZ, Amanda FR Southeastern Oklahoma 2:39.11
1:18.75 1:20.36
(1:18.75) (2:39.11)
  2 (5)
26 263 LUNA, Gabriela FR Southeastern Oklahoma 2:39.60
1:15.37 1:24.24
(1:15.37) (2:39.60)
  3 (9)
27 274 WYNN , Rachel FR Southeastern Oklahoma 2:40.58
1:15.94 1:24.64
(1:15.94) (2:40.58)
  3 (10)
28 390 TAPIA, Zalee Southwestern Oklahoma 2:40.77
1:19.99 1:20.78
(1:19.99) (2:40.77)
  2 (6)
29 254 CEDILLO , Kaitlyn FR Southeastern Oklahoma 2:40.90
1:20.47 1:20.44
(1:20.47) (2:40.90)
  2 (7)
30 268 RAMOS, Regan SO Southeastern Oklahoma 2:42.86
1:19.32 1:23.54
(1:19.32) (2:42.86)
  2 (8)
31 34 MARTINES, EMISELA JR East Central 2:43.67
1:19.27 1:24.41
(1:19.27) (2:43.67)
  2 (9)
32 264 ORTIZ , Vanesa FR Southeastern Oklahoma 2:43.81
1:20.87 1:22.95
(1:20.87) (2:43.81)
  2 (10)
33 246 NAILLING, Nataly FR Ouachita Baptist 2:44.44
1:15.13 1:29.32
(1:15.13) (2:44.44)
  1 (3)
34 243 JENNINGS, Jessica FR Ouachita Baptist 2:48.49
1:13.43 1:35.06
(1:13.43) (2:48.49)
  1 (4)
35 267 PRITCHETT, Bailey SO Southeastern Oklahoma 2:50.08
1:21.40 1:28.69
(1:21.40) (2:50.08)
  1 (5)
36 40 ROSAS, DAISY SO East Central 2:50.72
1:22.74 1:27.98
(1:22.74) (2:50.72)
  1 (6)
37 139 MARSHALL, Angel FR Northwestern Oklahoma 2:53.99
1:15.82 1:38.18
(1:15.82) (2:53.99)
  1 (7)
38 253 BOND, Vantashia FR Southeastern Oklahoma 2:54.73
1:23.33 1:31.40
(1:23.33) (2:54.73)
  1 (8)
39 373 ALCUITAS, Elah Southwestern Oklahoma 3:04.09
1:23.96 1:40.13
(1:23.96) (3:04.09)
  1 (9)
40 242 HUSE, Lexi SO Ouachita Baptist 3:06.89
1:22.32 1:44.58
(1:22.32) (3:06.89)
  1 (10)
41 312 BOYD, Madalyn FR Southern Arkansas 3:18.75
1:28.22 1:50.54
(1:28.22) (3:18.75)
  1 (11)
360 GRISHAM, Lauren SR Southern Nazarene DNS  
98 JONES, Veagen FR Harding DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 234 BENNETT, Jessi SO Ouachita Baptist2:24.32
1:08.32 1:16.01
(1:08.32) (2:24.32)
1
2 262 LONGORIA , Alexis FR Southeastern Oklahoma2:35.51
1:12.36 1:23.16
(1:12.36) (2:35.51)
 
3 246 NAILLING, Nataly FR Ouachita Baptist2:44.44
1:15.13 1:29.32
(1:15.13) (2:44.44)
 
4 243 JENNINGS, Jessica FR Ouachita Baptist2:48.49
1:13.43 1:35.06
(1:13.43) (2:48.49)
 
5 267 PRITCHETT, Bailey SO Southeastern Oklahoma2:50.08
1:21.40 1:28.69
(1:21.40) (2:50.08)
 
6 40 ROSAS, DAISY SO East Central2:50.72
1:22.74 1:27.98
(1:22.74) (2:50.72)
 
7 139 MARSHALL, Angel FR Northwestern Oklahoma2:53.99
1:15.82 1:38.18
(1:15.82) (2:53.99)
 
8 253 BOND, Vantashia FR Southeastern Oklahoma2:54.73
1:23.33 1:31.40
(1:23.33) (2:54.73)
 
9 373 ALCUITAS, Elah Southwestern Oklahoma3:04.09
1:23.96 1:40.13
(1:23.96) (3:04.09)
 
10 242 HUSE, Lexi SO Ouachita Baptist3:06.89
1:22.32 1:44.58
(1:22.32) (3:06.89)
 
11 312 BOYD, Madalyn FR Southern Arkansas3:18.75
1:28.22 1:50.54
(1:28.22) (3:18.75)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 138 MALLOY, Mariah FR Northwestern Oklahoma2:36.15
1:18.63 1:17.53
(1:18.63) (2:36.15)
 
2 367 NORTUNE, Madi SR Southern Nazarene2:36.72
1:18.86 1:17.87
(1:18.86) (2:36.72)
 
3 238 DELGADO, Sydney FR Ouachita Baptist2:37.92
1:18.91 1:19.02
(1:18.91) (2:37.92)
 
4 270 ROSE, Megan SO Southeastern Oklahoma2:39.09
1:18.66 1:20.44
(1:18.66) (2:39.09)
 
5 269 RODRIGUEZ, Amanda FR Southeastern Oklahoma2:39.11
1:18.75 1:20.36
(1:18.75) (2:39.11)
 
6 390 TAPIA, Zalee Southwestern Oklahoma2:40.77
1:19.99 1:20.78
(1:19.99) (2:40.77)
 
7 254 CEDILLO , Kaitlyn FR Southeastern Oklahoma2:40.90
1:20.47 1:20.44
(1:20.47) (2:40.90)
 
8 268 RAMOS, Regan SO Southeastern Oklahoma2:42.86
1:19.32 1:23.54
(1:19.32) (2:42.86)
 
9 34 MARTINES, EMISELA JR East Central2:43.67
1:19.27 1:24.41
(1:19.27) (2:43.67)
 
10 264 ORTIZ , Vanesa FR Southeastern Oklahoma2:43.81
1:20.87 1:22.95
(1:20.87) (2:43.81)
 
360 GRISHAM, Lauren SR Southern NazareneDNS    


Finals Section: 3

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 91 HALL, Briana FR Harding2:24.15
1:09.92 1:14.24
(1:09.92) (2:24.15)
2
2 155 YUNKER, Briley FR Northwestern Oklahoma2:27.72
1:14.01 1:13.71
(1:14.01) (2:27.72)
 
3 391 WILLIAMS, Courtney Southwestern Oklahoma2:27.94
1:15.01 1:12.93
(1:15.01) (2:27.94)
 
4 313 BUCHANAN, Bronwyn FR Southern Arkansas2:30.14
1:13.81 1:16.33
(1:13.81) (2:30.14)
 
5 117 SMITH, Madison FR Harding2:30.74
1:14.52 1:16.22
(1:14.52) (2:30.74)
 
6 33 JOHNSON, BARBARA SO East Central2:31.19
1:14.06 1:17.14
(1:14.06) (2:31.19)
 
7 121 THOMPSON, Nizhoni SO Harding2:34.17
1:15.74 1:18.43
(1:15.74) (2:34.17)
 
8 249 SWANSON, Kiki FR Ouachita Baptist2:35.62
1:15.32 1:20.30
(1:15.32) (2:35.62)
 
9 263 LUNA, Gabriela FR Southeastern Oklahoma2:39.60
1:15.37 1:24.24
(1:15.37) (2:39.60)
 
10 274 WYNN , Rachel FR Southeastern Oklahoma2:40.58
1:15.94 1:24.64
(1:15.94) (2:40.58)
 
98 JONES, Veagen FR HardingDNS    


Finals Section: 4

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 118 SZARZYNSKA, Kinga JR Harding2:17.88
1:14.68 1:03.20
(1:14.68) (2:17.88)
10
2 201 DOWNING, Emma JR Oklahoma Baptist2:18.55
1:14.39 1:04.17
(1:14.39) (2:18.55)
8
3 200 DERRY, Allison SR Oklahoma Baptist2:20.70
1:14.45 1:06.25
(1:14.45) (2:20.70)
6
4 13 DIAZ-FERNANDEZ, Maria FR Arkansas Tech2:21.80
1:14.82 1:06.99
(1:14.82) (2:21.80)
5
5 216 MCGRUDER, Kayla SO Oklahoma Baptist2:23.29
1:15.15 1:08.14
(1:15.15) (2:23.29)
4
6 322 HALE, Carley JR Southern Arkansas2:24.10
1:14.84 1:09.27
(1:14.84) (2:24.10)
3
7 225 POTTER, Tesa SR Oklahoma Baptist2:24.77
1:15.00 1:09.78
(1:15.00) (2:24.77)
 
8 219 MERTZ, Caitlin JR Oklahoma Baptist2:26.26
1:15.51 1:10.76
(1:15.51) (2:26.26)
 
9 115 SHELL, Lauren SO Harding2:28.52
1:17.16 1:11.37
(1:17.16) (2:28.52)
 
10 255 CHRISTMAN, Rebekah SR Southeastern Oklahoma2:29.57
1:15.45 1:14.12
(1:15.45) (2:29.57)