2021 Great American Conference Track and Field ChampionshipsMagnolia, AR
4/15/2021 - 4/17/2021

< Back

#7 Men's 800 Meters (Men) Results

College 1:44.84 Paul Ereng Virginia 3/4/1989 
CR GAC Meet Record 1:53.64 Bruce Bragg East Central 2016

Finals

PL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 75 WAELES, Thibault FR Harding CR 1:52.56
55.24 57.33
(55.24) (1:52.56)
10 3 (1)
2 31 WELLS, ZACHERY SO East Central 1:54.62
58.09 56.54
(58.09) (1:54.62)
8 3 (2)
3 163 COAK, Zachary SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:54.65
56.16 58.50
(56.16) (1:54.65)
6 3 (3)
4 45 CAMPNEY, Tiag FR Harding 1:56.19
57.38 58.82
(57.38) (1:56.19)
4 3 (4)
5 178 MILLS, Cameron JR Oklahoma Baptist 1:56.45
57.04 59.42
(57.04) (1:56.45)
2 3 (5)
6 157 ARENIVAR, Christian FR Oklahoma Baptist 1:56.49
58.29 58.20
(58.29) (1:56.49)
1 3 (6)
7 165 ELLIS, Jarrett SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:58.23
58.06 1:00.17
(58.06) (1:58.23)
  2 (1)
8 303 ROBINSON, Donald SR Southern Arkansas 1:58.71
56.15 1:02.57
(56.15) (1:58.71)
  2 (2)
9 192 WHEELER, Maxamillian FR Oklahoma Baptist 1:59.31
58.52 1:00.80
(58.52) (1:59.31)
  2 (3)
10 65 LAUGHARY, Wes FR Harding 1:59.40
56.06 1:03.35
(56.06) (1:59.40)
  2 (4)
11 289 HAMLIN, Asher SO Southern Arkansas 1:59.43
57.23 1:02.21
(57.23) (1:59.43)
  3 (7)
12 346 ESCRITT, Christian JR Southern Nazarene 2:00.25
58.43 1:01.83
(58.43) (2:00.25)
  2 (5)
13 162 CLARK, Steven SO Oklahoma Baptist 2:00.60
59.34 1:01.27
(59.34) (2:00.60)
  3 (8)
14 166 ESKEW, Noah JR Oklahoma Baptist 2:01.09
58.72 1:02.37
(58.72) (2:01.09)
  3 (9)
15 291 HERNANDEZ, Hector FR Southern Arkansas 2:01.17
1:00.66 1:00.52
(1:00.66) (2:01.17)
  1 (1)
16 47 CHELELGO, Keneth SR Harding 2:01.24
1:00.77 1:00.48
(1:00.77) (2:01.24)
  1 (2)
17 24 NJUGUNA, EDWARD JR East Central 2:03.63
59.05 1:04.58
(59.05) (2:03.63)
  2 (6)
18 347 FABIYI, Joba SO Southern Nazarene 2:03.85
1:00.62 1:03.23
(1:00.62) (2:03.85)
  1 (3)
19 348 GREEN, Dennis FR Southern Nazarene 2:05.04
1:00.85 1:04.19
(1:00.85) (2:05.04)
  1 (4)
20 43 BROCK, Collin FR Harding 2:05.72
1:01.54 1:04.18
(1:01.54) (2:05.72)
  1 (5)
21 26 PHILIPO, ZEKARIAS SR East Central 2:05.88
59.48 1:06.41
(59.48) (2:05.88)
  2 (7)
22 73 TOWNSLEY, Kendall FR Harding 2:05.97
55.72 1:10.26
(55.72) (2:05.97)
  2 (8)
23 351 PENA, Jose SR Southern Nazarene 2:10.35
1:00.89 1:09.47
(1:00.89) (2:10.35)
  1 (6)
24 22 GRAHAM, LUKE SO East Central 2:11.08
1:01.13 1:09.95
(1:01.13) (2:11.08)
  1 (7)
184 RAYNER, Blake JR Oklahoma Baptist DNS  
308 VENTRESS, Joseph FR Southern Arkansas DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 291 HERNANDEZ, Hector FR Southern Arkansas2:01.17
1:00.66 1:00.52
(1:00.66) (2:01.17)
 
2 47 CHELELGO, Keneth SR Harding2:01.24
1:00.77 1:00.48
(1:00.77) (2:01.24)
 
3 347 FABIYI, Joba SO Southern Nazarene2:03.85
1:00.62 1:03.23
(1:00.62) (2:03.85)
 
4 348 GREEN, Dennis FR Southern Nazarene2:05.04
1:00.85 1:04.19
(1:00.85) (2:05.04)
 
5 43 BROCK, Collin FR Harding2:05.72
1:01.54 1:04.18
(1:01.54) (2:05.72)
 
6 351 PENA, Jose SR Southern Nazarene2:10.35
1:00.89 1:09.47
(1:00.89) (2:10.35)
 
7 22 GRAHAM, LUKE SO East Central2:11.08
1:01.13 1:09.95
(1:01.13) (2:11.08)
 
184 RAYNER, Blake JR Oklahoma BaptistDNS    
308 VENTRESS, Joseph FR Southern ArkansasDNS    


Finals Section: 2

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 165 ELLIS, Jarrett SR Oklahoma Baptist1:58.23
58.06 1:00.17
(58.06) (1:58.23)
 
2 303 ROBINSON, Donald SR Southern Arkansas1:58.71
56.15 1:02.57
(56.15) (1:58.71)
 
3 192 WHEELER, Maxamillian FR Oklahoma Baptist1:59.31
58.52 1:00.80
(58.52) (1:59.31)
 
4 65 LAUGHARY, Wes FR Harding1:59.40
56.06 1:03.35
(56.06) (1:59.40)
 
5 346 ESCRITT, Christian JR Southern Nazarene2:00.25
58.43 1:01.83
(58.43) (2:00.25)
 
6 24 NJUGUNA, EDWARD JR East Central2:03.63
59.05 1:04.58
(59.05) (2:03.63)
 
7 26 PHILIPO, ZEKARIAS SR East Central2:05.88
59.48 1:06.41
(59.48) (2:05.88)
 
8 73 TOWNSLEY, Kendall FR Harding2:05.97
55.72 1:10.26
(55.72) (2:05.97)
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 75 WAELES, Thibault FR HardingCR 1:52.56
55.24 57.33
(55.24) (1:52.56)
10
2 31 WELLS, ZACHERY SO East Central1:54.62
58.09 56.54
(58.09) (1:54.62)
8
3 163 COAK, Zachary SO Oklahoma Baptist1:54.65
56.16 58.50
(56.16) (1:54.65)
6
4 45 CAMPNEY, Tiag FR Harding1:56.19
57.38 58.82
(57.38) (1:56.19)
4
5 178 MILLS, Cameron JR Oklahoma Baptist1:56.45
57.04 59.42
(57.04) (1:56.45)
2
6 157 ARENIVAR, Christian FR Oklahoma Baptist1:56.49
58.29 58.20
(58.29) (1:56.49)
1
7 289 HAMLIN, Asher SO Southern Arkansas1:59.43
57.23 1:02.21
(57.23) (1:59.43)
 
8 162 CLARK, Steven SO Oklahoma Baptist2:00.60
59.34 1:01.27
(59.34) (2:00.60)
 
9 166 ESKEW, Noah JR Oklahoma Baptist2:01.09
58.72 1:02.37
(58.72) (2:01.09)