Great American Track & Field ChampionshipsMagnolia, AR
4/19/2018 - 4/21/2018

< Back

#7 Men's 800 Meters Results

GR GAC Meet Record 1:53.64 Bruce Bragg East Central 2016
A NCAA D2 Automatic 1:48.75
P NCAA D2 Provisional 1:52.16

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 MATTHEWS, Kevin East Central 1:56.22
56.22 1:00.00
(56.22) (1:56.22)
10 2 (1)
2 JAMES, Carlos Oklahoma Baptist 1:57.04
1:00.23 56.81
(1:00.23) (1:57.04)
8 3 (1)
3 LANGAT, Micah Harding 1:57.46
1:00.40 57.06
(1:00.40) (1:57.46)
6 3 (2)
4 ELLIOTT, Parker Oklahoma Baptist 1:57.58
55.76 1:01.83
(55.76) (1:57.58)
4 2 (2)
5 RATLIFF, Byrun Rogers State 1:57.71
57.10 1:00.62
(57.10) (1:57.71)
2 2 (3)
6 ROBINSON, Donald Southern Arkansas 1:57.73
55.55 1:02.18
(55.55) (1:57.73)
1 2 (4)
7 PHILLIPS, Dillon Oklahoma Baptist 1:57.75
1:00.31 57.44
(1:00.31) (1:57.75)
  3 (3)
8 ADERHOLT, Brady Oklahoma Christian 1:58.04
1:00.51 57.54
(1:00.51) (1:58.04)
  3 (4)
9 ROBLES, DeAngelo Oklahoma Baptist 1:58.24
55.95 1:02.29
(55.95) (1:58.24)
  2 (5)
10 MCKNIGHT, Riley Oklahoma Christian 1:58.68
56.85 1:01.83
(56.85) (1:58.68)
  2 (6)
11 RAMIREZ, Fabian Southern Nazarene 1:58.76
57.92 1:00.84
(57.92) (1:58.76)
  1 (1)
12 LOBLEY, Emory Oklahoma Christian 1:58.94
1:00.33 58.62
(1:00.33) (1:58.94)
  3 (5)
13 NGETICH, HENRY East Central 1:59.01
1:00.60 58.41
(1:00.60) (1:59.01)
  3 (6)
14 MEREDITH, Lawson Oklahoma Christian 1:59.30
55.94 1:03.36
(55.94) (1:59.30)
  2 (7)
15 RAYNER, Blake Oklahoma Baptist 1:59.86
56.43 1:03.43
(56.43) (1:59.86)
  2 (8)
16 CROWSON, Nathan Oklahoma Baptist 2:00.13
1:00.69 59.45
(1:00.69) (2:00.13)
  3 (7)
17 GREBE, TOMMY East Central 2:00.29
57.27 1:03.02
(57.27) (2:00.29)
  2 (9)
18 CHELELGO, Keneth Harding 2:00.37
58.36 1:02.01
(58.36) (2:00.37)
  1 (2)
19 WIEDOWER, Bryce Harding 2:00.81
58.14 1:02.68
(58.14) (2:00.81)
  2 (10)
20 WINDLEY, Tucker Harding 2:01.22
1:00.70 1:00.53
(1:00.70) (2:01.22)
  3 (8)
21 CHAVEZ, Cruzito Rogers State 2:02.30
59.83 1:02.48
(59.83) (2:02.30)
  1 (3)
22 WILSON, Evan Southern Nazarene 2:03.17
1:00.63 1:02.55
(1:00.63) (2:03.17)
  1 (4)
23 SUENRAM, Merritt Southern Nazarene 2:04.27
58.06 1:06.21
(58.06) (2:04.27)
  1 (5)
24 BAKER, Josiah Harding 2:07.26
1:01.03 1:06.23
(1:01.03) (2:07.26)
  3 (9)
25 CATE, Tanner Oklahoma Christian 2:08.14
1:02.38 1:05.76
(1:02.38) (2:08.14)
  1 (6)
26 BALSAMO, Chance Southern Arkansas 2:10.48
1:02.72 1:07.77
(1:02.72) (2:10.48)
  1 (7)
27 ROJAS, HUGH East Central 2:12.74
1:01.59 1:11.15
(1:01.59) (2:12.74)
  1 (8)
28 MCMAHAN, JEREMIAH East Central 2:13.09
1:03.79 1:09.31
(1:03.79) (2:13.09)
  1 (9)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 RAMIREZ, Fabian Southern Nazarene1:58.76
57.92 1:00.84
(57.92) (1:58.76)
 
2 CHELELGO, Keneth Harding 2:00.37
58.36 1:02.01
(58.36) (2:00.37)
 
3 CHAVEZ, Cruzito Rogers State2:02.30
59.83 1:02.48
(59.83) (2:02.30)
 
4 WILSON, Evan Southern Nazarene2:03.17
1:00.63 1:02.55
(1:00.63) (2:03.17)
 
5 SUENRAM, Merritt Southern Nazarene2:04.27
58.06 1:06.21
(58.06) (2:04.27)
 
6 CATE, Tanner Oklahoma Christian2:08.14
1:02.38 1:05.76
(1:02.38) (2:08.14)
 
7 BALSAMO, Chance Southern Arkansas2:10.48
1:02.72 1:07.77
(1:02.72) (2:10.48)
 
8 ROJAS, HUGH East Central2:12.74
1:01.59 1:11.15
(1:01.59) (2:12.74)
 
9 MCMAHAN, JEREMIAH East Central2:13.09
1:03.79 1:09.31
(1:03.79) (2:13.09)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 MATTHEWS, Kevin East Central1:56.22
56.22 1:00.00
(56.22) (1:56.22)
10
2 ELLIOTT, Parker Oklahoma Baptist1:57.58
55.76 1:01.83
(55.76) (1:57.58)
4
3 RATLIFF, Byrun Rogers State1:57.71
57.10 1:00.62
(57.10) (1:57.71)
2
4 ROBINSON, Donald Southern Arkansas1:57.73
55.55 1:02.18
(55.55) (1:57.73)
1
5 ROBLES, DeAngelo Oklahoma Baptist1:58.24
55.95 1:02.29
(55.95) (1:58.24)
 
6 MCKNIGHT, Riley Oklahoma Christian1:58.68
56.85 1:01.83
(56.85) (1:58.68)
 
7 MEREDITH, Lawson Oklahoma Christian1:59.30
55.94 1:03.36
(55.94) (1:59.30)
 
8 RAYNER, Blake Oklahoma Baptist1:59.86
56.43 1:03.43
(56.43) (1:59.86)
 
9 GREBE, TOMMY East Central2:00.29
57.27 1:03.02
(57.27) (2:00.29)
 
10 WIEDOWER, Bryce Harding 2:00.81
58.14 1:02.68
(58.14) (2:00.81)
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 JAMES, Carlos Oklahoma Baptist1:57.04
1:00.23 56.81
(1:00.23) (1:57.04)
8
2 LANGAT, Micah Harding 1:57.46
1:00.40 57.06
(1:00.40) (1:57.46)
6
3 PHILLIPS, Dillon Oklahoma Baptist1:57.75
1:00.31 57.44
(1:00.31) (1:57.75)
 
4 ADERHOLT, Brady Oklahoma Christian1:58.04
1:00.51 57.54
(1:00.51) (1:58.04)
 
5 LOBLEY, Emory Oklahoma Christian1:58.94
1:00.33 58.62
(1:00.33) (1:58.94)
 
6 NGETICH, HENRY East Central1:59.01
1:00.60 58.41
(1:00.60) (1:59.01)
 
7 CROWSON, Nathan Oklahoma Baptist2:00.13
1:00.69 59.45
(1:00.69) (2:00.13)
 
8 WINDLEY, Tucker Harding 2:01.22
1:00.70 1:00.53
(1:00.70) (2:01.22)
 
9 BAKER, Josiah Harding 2:07.26
1:01.03 1:06.23
(1:01.03) (2:07.26)