Great American Track & Field ChampionshipsMagnolia, AR
4/19/2018 - 4/21/2018

< Back

#5 Men's 400 Meters Results

GR GAC Meet Record 47.61 Quintin Powell Rogers State 2017
A NCAA D2 Automatic 46.36
P NCAA D2 Provisional 47.81

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 ROSS, Addison Southern Arkansas 48.34 10 4 (1)
2 MILTON, Sayvon Oklahoma Baptist 48.45 8 4 (2)
3 KNAULS, Shirvante Oklahoma Baptist 49.33 6 3 (1)
4 ATKINS, Shonquill Southern Arkansas 49.45 4 3 (2)
5 TAYLOR, Riley Harding 49.54 2 3 (3)
6 HONEYCUTT, Clayton Oklahoma Baptist 49.95 1 3 (4)
7 ANDERSON, Myles Southern Nazarene 50.11   4 (3)
8 BANKS, Tyrenzo Southern Arkansas 50.32   4 (4)
9 MORGAN, Jacques Rogers State 50.42   2 (1)
10 BOOKER, Larry Southern Arkansas 50.51   3 (5)
11 FRANKLIN, Justin Southern Arkansas 50.56   3 (6)
12 AMOSUN, Oluwaseun Southern Arkansas 50.77   2 (2)
13 RICHARDSON, Ta'Shun Southern Nazarene 51.49   1 (1)
14 HOWARD, James Harding 51.79   4 (5)
15 WOOD, Daniel Southern Arkansas 52.27   2 (3)
16 MASON, Jeremy Southern Nazarene 53.46   2 (4)
17 HILL, Maurice Oklahoma Christian 53.64   2 (5)
18 HUNTER, Xzavion Southern Nazarene 54.02   1 (2)
19 GAY, Prince Oklahoma Baptist 54.40   2 (6)
20 FISHER, Blake Rogers State 58.52   3 (7)
BATTLE, Elonte Rogers State DNF  
COLBERT, Ian Oklahoma Christian DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 RICHARDSON, Ta'Shun Southern Nazarene51.49  
2 HUNTER, Xzavion Southern Nazarene54.02  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 MORGAN, Jacques Rogers State50.42  
2 AMOSUN, Oluwaseun Southern Arkansas50.77  
3 WOOD, Daniel Southern Arkansas52.27  
4 MASON, Jeremy Southern Nazarene53.46  
5 HILL, Maurice Oklahoma Christian53.64  
6 GAY, Prince Oklahoma Baptist54.40  
BATTLE, Elonte Rogers StateDNF  


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 KNAULS, Shirvante Oklahoma Baptist49.33 6
2 ATKINS, Shonquill Southern Arkansas49.45 4
3 TAYLOR, Riley Harding 49.54 2
4 HONEYCUTT, Clayton Oklahoma Baptist49.95 1
5 BOOKER, Larry Southern Arkansas50.51  
6 FRANKLIN, Justin Southern Arkansas50.56  
7 FISHER, Blake Rogers State58.52  


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 ROSS, Addison Southern Arkansas48.34 10
2 MILTON, Sayvon Oklahoma Baptist48.45 8
3 ANDERSON, Myles Southern Nazarene50.11  
4 BANKS, Tyrenzo Southern Arkansas50.32  
5 HOWARD, James Harding 51.79  
COLBERT, Ian Oklahoma ChristianDNF