Great American Track & Field ChampionshipsMagnolia, AR
4/19/2018 - 4/21/2018

< Back

#4 Women's 200 Meters Results

GR GAC Meet Record 24.36 Audrianna Morgan Rogers State 2017
A NCAA D2 Automatic 23.56
P NCAA D2 Provisional 24.46

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 HOWARD, Chelsea Harding P 24.41 -1.1 10 4 (1)
2 HARVEY, Lawanda Oklahoma Christian 24.66 -1.1 8 4 (2)
3 MITCHELL, Mckae Oklahoma Baptist 24.91 -1.1 6 4 (3)
4 YOUNG, Sch'Cara Rogers State 25.28 -1.3 4 3 (1)
5 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN, Sherine Oklahoma Baptist 25.29 -1.1 2 4 (4)
6 MORGAN, Audrianna Rogers State 25.31 -1.1 1 4 (5)
7 ANDERSON, Shariah Oklahoma Baptist 25.51 -1.3   3 (2)
8 RIDDLEY, Chloee Southern Arkansas 25.58 -1.3   3 (3)
9 ROY, Kirby Southern Arkansas 25.78 -1.3   3 (4)
10 KNOX, Kaley Southern Nazarene 25.97 -1.3   3 (5)
11 LEONARD, Mariah Southwestern Oklahoma 26.03 -1.1   4 (6)
12 BYRD, Breanna Southern Arkansas 26.05 -1.3   3 (6)
13 ROBERTS, Cieara Southern Nazarene 26.11 -1.1   4 (7)
14 TUBBS, Beyel Oklahoma Baptist 26.13 -1.6   2 (1)
15 GONZALEZ, Monica Southwestern Oklahoma 26.39 -1.6   2 (2)
16 DRAKE, Abrianna Southern Nazarene 26.41 -1.3   3 (7)
17 BARNES, Kya Oklahoma Baptist 26.49 -1.6   2 (3)
18 PARKER, Kayla Oklahoma Christian 26.54 -1.6   2 (4)
19 TAYLOR, Maya Southern Arkansas 26.57 -1.6   2 (5)
20 KING, Aniya Southern Arkansas 26.60 -1.7   1 (1)
21 VALDEZ, Melanie Southern Nazarene 26.66 -1.6   2 (6)
22 COY, Cambridge Rogers State 27.12 -1.7   1 (2)
23 THOMPKINS, Destiny Rogers State 27.20 -1.6   2 (7)
24 LONG, Jewelia Southern Nazarene 27.54 -1.7   1 (3)
25 STEWART, Anna Southern Nazarene 27.57 -1.7   1 (4)
26 ADAMS, Satori Southern Nazarene 28.14 -1.7   1 (5)
27 GOSA, Abigail Southwestern Oklahoma 28.15 -1.7   1 (6)
28 NOAKES, Shayla Southwestern Oklahoma 28.53 -1.7   1 (7)

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -1.7

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 KING, Aniya Southern Arkansas26.60  
2 COY, Cambridge Rogers State27.12  
3 LONG, Jewelia Southern Nazarene27.54  
4 STEWART, Anna Southern Nazarene27.57  
5 ADAMS, Satori Southern Nazarene28.14  
6 GOSA, Abigail Southwestern Oklahoma28.15  
7 NOAKES, Shayla Southwestern Oklahoma28.53  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: -1.6

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 TUBBS, Beyel Oklahoma Baptist26.13  
2 GONZALEZ, Monica Southwestern Oklahoma26.39  
3 BARNES, Kya Oklahoma Baptist26.49  
4 PARKER, Kayla Oklahoma Christian26.54  
5 TAYLOR, Maya Southern Arkansas26.57  
6 VALDEZ, Melanie Southern Nazarene26.66  
7 THOMPKINS, Destiny Rogers State27.20  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: -1.3

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 YOUNG, Sch'Cara Rogers State25.28 4
2 ANDERSON, Shariah Oklahoma Baptist25.51  
3 RIDDLEY, Chloee Southern Arkansas25.58  
4 ROY, Kirby Southern Arkansas25.78  
5 KNOX, Kaley Southern Nazarene25.97  
6 BYRD, Breanna Southern Arkansas26.05  
7 DRAKE, Abrianna Southern Nazarene26.41  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: -1.1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 HOWARD, Chelsea Harding P 24.41 10
2 HARVEY, Lawanda Oklahoma Christian24.66 8
3 MITCHELL, Mckae Oklahoma Baptist24.91 6
4 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN, Sherine Oklahoma Baptist25.29 2
5 MORGAN, Audrianna Rogers State25.31 1
6 LEONARD, Mariah Southwestern Oklahoma26.03  
7 ROBERTS, Cieara Southern Nazarene26.11