Great American Track & Field ChampionshipsMagnolia, AR
4/19/2018 - 4/21/2018

< Back

#3 Men's 200 Meters Results

GR GAC Meet Record 20.68 Blake Bartlett OKlahoma Baptist 2016
A NCAA D2 Automatic 20.74
P NCAA D2 Provisional 21.38

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 HIGGINS, Karonce Southern Arkansas P 21.30 -1.3 10 4 (1)
2 LILLEY, Djiron Rogers State 21.74 -1.3 8 4 (2)
3 LASKO, Adriene Southern Arkansas 21.89 -1.3 6 4 (3)
4 HURST, Shu'Cori Southern Arkansas 22.00 -0.6 4 3 (1)
5 JOHNSON, Jordan Southern Arkansas 22.14 -1.3 2 4 (4)
6 YOUNG, Devontrae Oklahoma Baptist 22.22 -1.3 1 4 (5)
7 MILTON, Sayvon Oklahoma Baptist 22.29 -1.4   2 (1)
8 EMERY, Cameron Rogers State 22.45 -0.6   3 (2)
9 RICHARDSON, Andra Southern Nazarene 22.47 -0.2   1 (1)
10 HULSE, Davon Harding 22.48 -0.6   3 (3)
11 CROWLEY, Brandon Oklahoma Baptist 22.51 -0.6   3 (4)
12 JOHNSON, JaQuan Rogers State 22.73 -1.4   2 (2)
13 HILL, Maurice Oklahoma Christian 22.77 -0.6   3 (5)
14 HONEYCUTT, Clayton Oklahoma Baptist 22.81 -0.2   1 (2)
15 WATSON, Reece Southern Nazarene 22.91 -0.6   3 (6)
16 RICHARDSON, Ta'Shun Southern Nazarene 23.02 -1.4   2 (3)
17 BREWER, Micah Oklahoma Baptist 23.06 -0.6   3 (7)
18 HUNTER, Xzavion Southern Nazarene 23.22 -1.4   2 (4)
19 STEWART, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist 23.35 -1.4   2 (5)
20 HYSTEN, Sheldon Southern Nazarene 23.76 -1.4   2 (6)
21 GAY, Prince Oklahoma Baptist 24.33 -0.2   1 (3)
ALEXANDER, Austin Southern Arkansas DNF -1.4  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -0.2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 RICHARDSON, Andra Southern Nazarene22.47  
2 HONEYCUTT, Clayton Oklahoma Baptist22.81  
3 GAY, Prince Oklahoma Baptist24.33  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: -1.4

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 MILTON, Sayvon Oklahoma Baptist22.29  
2 JOHNSON, JaQuan Rogers State22.73  
3 RICHARDSON, Ta'Shun Southern Nazarene23.02  
4 HUNTER, Xzavion Southern Nazarene23.22  
5 STEWART, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist23.35  
6 HYSTEN, Sheldon Southern Nazarene23.76  
ALEXANDER, Austin Southern ArkansasDNF  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: -0.6

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 HURST, Shu'Cori Southern Arkansas22.00 4
2 EMERY, Cameron Rogers State22.45  
3 HULSE, Davon Harding 22.48  
4 CROWLEY, Brandon Oklahoma Baptist22.51  
5 HILL, Maurice Oklahoma Christian22.77  
6 WATSON, Reece Southern Nazarene22.91  
7 BREWER, Micah Oklahoma Baptist23.06  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: -1.3

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 HIGGINS, Karonce Southern ArkansasP 21.30 10
2 LILLEY, Djiron Rogers State21.74 8
3 LASKO, Adriene Southern Arkansas21.89 6
4 JOHNSON, Jordan Southern Arkansas22.14 2
5 YOUNG, Devontrae Oklahoma Baptist22.22 1