2021 Great American Conference Track and Field ChampionshipsMagnolia, AR
4/15/2021 - 4/17/2021

< Back

#20 Women's 3000m Steeple (Women) Results

CR GAC Meet Record 11:14.55 Emily Sechrist Oklahoma Baptist 2017

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 MCGRUDER, Kayla SO Oklahoma Baptist 11:28.52
45.43 1:27.71 1:29.57 1:31.87
(45.43) (2:13.13) (3:42.70) (5:14.56)
1:33.02 1:33.39 1:33.67 1:33.90
(6:47.58) (8:20.96) (9:54.63) (11:28.52)
10
2 CHRISTMAN, Rebekah SR Southeastern Oklahoma 11:37.23
45.68 1:27.66 1:29.64 1:33.14
(45.68) (2:13.33) (3:42.97) (5:16.10)
1:35.81 1:38.72 1:35.22 1:31.38
(6:51.91) (8:30.63) (10:05.85) (11:37.23)
8
3 QUESADA, Cecilia SO Southern Arkansas 11:45.08
46.01 1:28.66 1:32.04 1:33.98
(46.01) (2:14.67) (3:46.70) (5:20.68)
1:36.54 1:38.69 1:37.12 1:32.07
(6:57.21) (8:35.90) (10:13.02) (11:45.08)
6
4 FANTAUZZO, Ellie FR Harding 11:49.33
45.81 1:27.68 1:29.71 1:31.17
(45.81) (2:13.48) (3:43.18) (5:14.35)
1:35.37 1:43.21 1:42.20 1:34.21
(6:49.72) (8:32.93) (10:15.13) (11:49.33)
5
5 TABOR, Sydney SO Harding 11:56.58
46.10 1:27.83 1:32.71 1:35.58
(46.10) (2:13.92) (3:46.63) (5:22.20)
1:38.97 1:41.88 1:39.48 1:34.07
(7:01.17) (8:43.04) (10:22.52) (11:56.58)
4
6 MCGLASSON, Alyzah FR Southern Arkansas 11:57.20
46.96 1:28.26 1:32.98 1:36.44
(46.96) (2:15.22) (3:48.19) (5:24.63)
1:37.85 1:39.44 1:40.83 1:34.47
(7:02.48) (8:41.91) (10:22.74) (11:57.20)
3
7 JOHNSON, BARBARA SO East Central 12:17.70
45.67 1:30.02 1:37.25 1:41.83
(45.67) (2:15.68) (3:52.93) (5:34.75)
1:42.54 1:43.14 1:41.68 1:35.60
(7:17.29) (9:00.43) (10:42.10) (12:17.70)
2
8 MORTON, Allie JR Oklahoma Baptist 12:26.47
46.76 1:30.77 1:36.66 1:41.45
(46.76) (2:17.52) (3:54.17) (5:35.61)
1:42.86 1:44.98 1:46.39 1:36.64
(7:18.47) (9:03.45) (10:49.83) (12:26.47)
1
9 SCHENK, Josilyn Southwestern Oklahoma 12:27.12
48.46 1:33.17 1:35.42 1:39.97
(48.46) (2:21.63) (3:57.05) (5:37.02)
1:42.46 1:44.57 1:44.74 1:38.35
(7:19.47) (9:04.04) (10:48.77) (12:27.12)
 
10 JAIMZ, Alexzandria JR Oklahoma Baptist 12:29.64
46.81 1:34.24 1:35.19 1:39.21
(46.81) (2:21.05) (3:56.23) (5:35.44)
1:40.46 1:44.31 1:48.55 1:40.90
(7:15.89) (9:00.20) (10:48.74) (12:29.64)
 
11 BEAUMONT, Jorie JR Ouachita Baptist 12:38.55
46.53 1:32.96 1:37.34 1:40.44
(46.53) (2:19.49) (3:56.82) (5:37.26)
1:43.81 1:46.86 1:48.32 1:42.33
(7:21.06) (9:07.91) (10:56.23) (12:38.55)
 
12 DONOHUE, Michelle SR Southern Arkansas 12:57.39
47.29 1:33.89 1:39.68 1:43.65
(47.29) (2:21.17) (4:00.84) (5:44.49)
1:47.45 1:49.67 1:52.92 1:42.87
(7:31.94) (9:21.60) (11:14.52) (12:57.39)
 
13 LOFTIN, Grace SO Ouachita Baptist 13:01.66
48.01 1:36.13 1:41.21 1:44.53
(48.01) (2:24.13) (4:05.34) (5:49.87)
1:46.46 1:48.30 1:50.28 1:46.77
(7:36.32) (9:24.62) (11:14.89) (13:01.66)
 
14 CASTILAW, Emily FR Ouachita Baptist 13:13.44
48.33 1:37.69 1:42.91 1:47.59
(48.33) (2:26.02) (4:08.92) (5:56.51)
1:50.16 1:50.34 1:49.56 1:46.89
(7:46.66) (9:37.00) (11:26.55) (13:13.44)
 
ORTIZ, Hollie JR Southern Nazarene DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 MCGRUDER, Kayla SO Oklahoma Baptist11:28.52
45.43 1:27.71 1:29.57 1:31.87
(45.43) (2:13.13) (3:42.70) (5:14.56)
1:33.02 1:33.39 1:33.67 1:33.90
(6:47.58) (8:20.96) (9:54.63) (11:28.52)
10
2 CHRISTMAN, Rebekah SR Southeastern Oklahoma11:37.23
45.68 1:27.66 1:29.64 1:33.14
(45.68) (2:13.33) (3:42.97) (5:16.10)
1:35.81 1:38.72 1:35.22 1:31.38
(6:51.91) (8:30.63) (10:05.85) (11:37.23)
8
3 QUESADA, Cecilia SO Southern Arkansas11:45.08
46.01 1:28.66 1:32.04 1:33.98
(46.01) (2:14.67) (3:46.70) (5:20.68)
1:36.54 1:38.69 1:37.12 1:32.07
(6:57.21) (8:35.90) (10:13.02) (11:45.08)
6
4 FANTAUZZO, Ellie FR Harding11:49.33
45.81 1:27.68 1:29.71 1:31.17
(45.81) (2:13.48) (3:43.18) (5:14.35)
1:35.37 1:43.21 1:42.20 1:34.21
(6:49.72) (8:32.93) (10:15.13) (11:49.33)
5
5 TABOR, Sydney SO Harding11:56.58
46.10 1:27.83 1:32.71 1:35.58
(46.10) (2:13.92) (3:46.63) (5:22.20)
1:38.97 1:41.88 1:39.48 1:34.07
(7:01.17) (8:43.04) (10:22.52) (11:56.58)
4
6 MCGLASSON, Alyzah FR Southern Arkansas11:57.20
46.96 1:28.26 1:32.98 1:36.44
(46.96) (2:15.22) (3:48.19) (5:24.63)
1:37.85 1:39.44 1:40.83 1:34.47
(7:02.48) (8:41.91) (10:22.74) (11:57.20)
3
7 JOHNSON, BARBARA SO East Central12:17.70
45.67 1:30.02 1:37.25 1:41.83
(45.67) (2:15.68) (3:52.93) (5:34.75)
1:42.54 1:43.14 1:41.68 1:35.60
(7:17.29) (9:00.43) (10:42.10) (12:17.70)
2
8 MORTON, Allie JR Oklahoma Baptist12:26.47
46.76 1:30.77 1:36.66 1:41.45
(46.76) (2:17.52) (3:54.17) (5:35.61)
1:42.86 1:44.98 1:46.39 1:36.64
(7:18.47) (9:03.45) (10:49.83) (12:26.47)
1
9 SCHENK, Josilyn Southwestern Oklahoma12:27.12
48.46 1:33.17 1:35.42 1:39.97
(48.46) (2:21.63) (3:57.05) (5:37.02)
1:42.46 1:44.57 1:44.74 1:38.35
(7:19.47) (9:04.04) (10:48.77) (12:27.12)
 
10 JAIMZ, Alexzandria JR Oklahoma Baptist12:29.64
46.81 1:34.24 1:35.19 1:39.21
(46.81) (2:21.05) (3:56.23) (5:35.44)
1:40.46 1:44.31 1:48.55 1:40.90
(7:15.89) (9:00.20) (10:48.74) (12:29.64)
 
11 BEAUMONT, Jorie JR Ouachita Baptist12:38.55
46.53 1:32.96 1:37.34 1:40.44
(46.53) (2:19.49) (3:56.82) (5:37.26)
1:43.81 1:46.86 1:48.32 1:42.33
(7:21.06) (9:07.91) (10:56.23) (12:38.55)
 
12 DONOHUE, Michelle SR Southern Arkansas12:57.39
47.29 1:33.89 1:39.68 1:43.65
(47.29) (2:21.17) (4:00.84) (5:44.49)
1:47.45 1:49.67 1:52.92 1:42.87
(7:31.94) (9:21.60) (11:14.52) (12:57.39)
 
13 LOFTIN, Grace SO Ouachita Baptist13:01.66
48.01 1:36.13 1:41.21 1:44.53
(48.01) (2:24.13) (4:05.34) (5:49.87)
1:46.46 1:48.30 1:50.28 1:46.77
(7:36.32) (9:24.62) (11:14.89) (13:01.66)
 
14 CASTILAW, Emily FR Ouachita Baptist13:13.44
48.33 1:37.69 1:42.91 1:47.59
(48.33) (2:26.02) (4:08.92) (5:56.51)
1:50.16 1:50.34 1:49.56 1:46.89
(7:46.66) (9:37.00) (11:26.55) (13:13.44)
 
ORTIZ, Hollie JR Southern NazareneDNF