2021 Great American Conference Track and Field ChampionshipsMagnolia, AR
4/15/2021 - 4/17/2021

< Back

#10 Women's 1500 Meters (Women) Results

CR GAC Meet Record 4:33.85 Kelsey Taylor Harding 2016

Finals

PL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 225 POTTER, Tesa SR Oklahoma Baptist 4:36.84 10 4 (1)
2 201 DOWNING, Emma JR Oklahoma Baptist 4:37.88 8 4 (2)
3 118 SZARZYNSKA, Kinga JR Harding 4:39.12 6 4 (3)
4 200 DERRY, Allison SR Oklahoma Baptist 4:42.82 5 4 (4)
5 216 MCGRUDER, Kayla SO Oklahoma Baptist 4:45.65 4 4 (5)
6 272 SUMMERS, Skye JR Southeastern Oklahoma 4:47.28 3 4 (6)
7 322 HALE, Carley JR Southern Arkansas 4:47.98 2 4 (7)
8 10 BESHORE, Calli FR Arkansas Tech 4:49.34 1 4 (8)
9 123 TRICE, Jada FR Harding 4:52.55   4 (9)
10 102 MEGIAS, Nieves FR Harding 4:55.77   4 (10)
11 16 MAYS, Ashlynn FR Arkansas Tech 5:00.91   4 (11)
12 33 JOHNSON, BARBARA SO East Central 5:02.55   4 (12)
13 203 HARRIS, Anna FR Oklahoma Baptist 5:03.41   4 (13)
14 87 FANTAUZZO, Ellie FR Harding 5:04.22   1 (1)
15 18 WEST, Felicity FR Arkansas Tech 5:06.63   3 (1)
16 14 DOBBINS, Kaelyn FR Arkansas Tech 5:09.01   3 (2)
17 262 LONGORIA , Alexis FR Southeastern Oklahoma 5:09.57   3 (3)
18 232 BEARD, Becca FR Ouachita Baptist 5:09.88   3 (4)
19 117 SMITH, Madison FR Harding 5:11.73   3 (5)
20 391 WILLIAMS, Courtney Southwestern Oklahoma 5:12.21   3 (6)
21 219 MERTZ, Caitlin JR Oklahoma Baptist 5:12.35   3 (7)
22 313 BUCHANAN, Bronwyn FR Southern Arkansas 5:14.11   3 (8)
23 361 HARPER, Madalyn JR Southern Nazarene 5:15.48   3 (9)
24 384 LEWIS, Abigail Southwestern Oklahoma 5:18.56   3 (10)
25 226 PRICE, Berkley JR Oklahoma Baptist 5:18.62   1 (2)
26 274 WYNN , Rachel FR Southeastern Oklahoma 5:18.72   2 (1)
27 138 MALLOY, Mariah FR Northwestern Oklahoma 5:18.94   2 (2)
28 331 MCGLASSON, Alyzah FR Southern Arkansas 5:19.91   3 (11)
29 270 ROSE, Megan SO Southeastern Oklahoma 5:24.98   3 (12)
30 238 DELGADO, Sydney FR Ouachita Baptist 5:27.85   2 (3)
31 268 RAMOS, Regan SO Southeastern Oklahoma 5:30.46   2 (4)
32 229 ST. CYR, Madelyn SO Oklahoma Baptist 5:30.99   2 (5)
33 267 PRITCHETT, Bailey SO Southeastern Oklahoma 5:32.28   2 (6)
34 235 CASTILAW, Emily FR Ouachita Baptist 5:33.32   1 (3)
35 264 ORTIZ , Vanesa FR Southeastern Oklahoma 5:34.07   2 (7)
36 269 RODRIGUEZ, Amanda FR Southeastern Oklahoma 5:36.40   2 (8)
37 263 LUNA, Gabriela FR Southeastern Oklahoma 5:36.70   3 (13)
38 392 ZAVALETA, Giselle Southwestern Oklahoma 5:39.04   1 (4)
39 254 CEDILLO , Kaitlyn FR Southeastern Oklahoma 5:39.15   2 (9)
40 34 MARTINES, EMISELA JR East Central 5:40.71   2 (10)
41 253 BOND, Vantashia FR Southeastern Oklahoma 5:42.32   2 (11)
42 245 LOFTIN, Grace SO Ouachita Baptist 5:42.52   1 (5)
43 40 ROSAS, DAISY SO East Central 5:46.92   1 (6)
44 11 BESS, Kristen FR Arkansas Tech 5:56.72   1 (7)
45 236 COSTNER, Elizabeth JR Ouachita Baptist 5:58.63   1 (8)
46 239 HAMLETT, Analyse FR Ouachita Baptist 5:59.07   2 (12)
47 131 COON, Jaeden SO Northwestern Oklahoma 6:08.71   1 (9)
48 354 ABBET, Sara SO Southern Nazarene 6:18.63   1 (10)
49 133 DODDS, Jean SO Northwestern Oklahoma 6:29.97   1 (11)
50 134 FRANCIS, Savannah FR Northwestern Oklahoma 6:56.51   1 (12)

Finals Section: 1

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 87 FANTAUZZO, Ellie FR Harding5:04.22  
2 226 PRICE, Berkley JR Oklahoma Baptist5:18.62  
3 235 CASTILAW, Emily FR Ouachita Baptist5:33.32  
4 392 ZAVALETA, Giselle Southwestern Oklahoma5:39.04  
5 245 LOFTIN, Grace SO Ouachita Baptist5:42.52  
6 40 ROSAS, DAISY SO East Central5:46.92  
7 11 BESS, Kristen FR Arkansas Tech5:56.72  
8 236 COSTNER, Elizabeth JR Ouachita Baptist5:58.63  
9 131 COON, Jaeden SO Northwestern Oklahoma6:08.71  
10 354 ABBET, Sara SO Southern Nazarene6:18.63  
11 133 DODDS, Jean SO Northwestern Oklahoma6:29.97  
12 134 FRANCIS, Savannah FR Northwestern Oklahoma6:56.51  


Finals Section: 2

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 274 WYNN , Rachel FR Southeastern Oklahoma5:18.72  
2 138 MALLOY, Mariah FR Northwestern Oklahoma5:18.94  
3 238 DELGADO, Sydney FR Ouachita Baptist5:27.85  
4 268 RAMOS, Regan SO Southeastern Oklahoma5:30.46  
5 229 ST. CYR, Madelyn SO Oklahoma Baptist5:30.99  
6 267 PRITCHETT, Bailey SO Southeastern Oklahoma5:32.28  
7 264 ORTIZ , Vanesa FR Southeastern Oklahoma5:34.07  
8 269 RODRIGUEZ, Amanda FR Southeastern Oklahoma5:36.40  
9 254 CEDILLO , Kaitlyn FR Southeastern Oklahoma5:39.15  
10 34 MARTINES, EMISELA JR East Central5:40.71  
11 253 BOND, Vantashia FR Southeastern Oklahoma5:42.32  
12 239 HAMLETT, Analyse FR Ouachita Baptist5:59.07  


Finals Section: 3

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 18 WEST, Felicity FR Arkansas Tech5:06.63  
2 14 DOBBINS, Kaelyn FR Arkansas Tech5:09.01  
3 262 LONGORIA , Alexis FR Southeastern Oklahoma5:09.57  
4 232 BEARD, Becca FR Ouachita Baptist5:09.88  
5 117 SMITH, Madison FR Harding5:11.73  
6 391 WILLIAMS, Courtney Southwestern Oklahoma5:12.21  
7 219 MERTZ, Caitlin JR Oklahoma Baptist5:12.35  
8 313 BUCHANAN, Bronwyn FR Southern Arkansas5:14.11  
9 361 HARPER, Madalyn JR Southern Nazarene5:15.48  
10 384 LEWIS, Abigail Southwestern Oklahoma5:18.56  
11 331 MCGLASSON, Alyzah FR Southern Arkansas5:19.91  
12 270 ROSE, Megan SO Southeastern Oklahoma5:24.98  
13 263 LUNA, Gabriela FR Southeastern Oklahoma5:36.70  


Finals Section: 4

HPL # Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 225 POTTER, Tesa SR Oklahoma Baptist4:36.84 10
2 201 DOWNING, Emma JR Oklahoma Baptist4:37.88 8
3 118 SZARZYNSKA, Kinga JR Harding4:39.12 6
4 200 DERRY, Allison SR Oklahoma Baptist4:42.82 5
5 216 MCGRUDER, Kayla SO Oklahoma Baptist4:45.65 4
6 272 SUMMERS, Skye JR Southeastern Oklahoma4:47.28 3
7 322 HALE, Carley JR Southern Arkansas4:47.98 2
8 10 BESHORE, Calli FR Arkansas Tech4:49.34 1
9 123 TRICE, Jada FR Harding4:52.55  
10 102 MEGIAS, Nieves FR Harding4:55.77  
11 16 MAYS, Ashlynn FR Arkansas Tech5:00.91  
12 33 JOHNSON, BARBARA SO East Central5:02.55  
13 203 HARRIS, Anna FR Oklahoma Baptist5:03.41