2021 Great American Conference Track and Field ChampionshipsMagnolia, AR
4/15/2021 - 4/17/2021

Day One - Multis

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Complete10:00 AM Decathlon #1 100 Meters Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete10:45 AM Decathlon #2 Long Jump Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete11:45 AM Decathlon #3 Shot Put Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete  Decathlon #4 High Jump Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete4:00 PM Decathlon #5 400 Meters Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete11:00 AM Outdoor Heptathlon #1 100m Hurdles Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete11:45 AM Outdoor Heptathlon #2 High Jump Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete  Outdoor Heptathlon #3 Shot Put Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete3:01 PM Outdoor Heptathlon #4 200 Meters Final Start List Results (overall)

Day One - Field

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Complete3:45 PM Women's Hammer (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete  Men's Hammer (Men) Final Start List Results

Day One - Running

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Complete6:00 PM Women's 10000 Meters (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete  Men's 10000 Meters (Men) Final Start List Results

Day Two - Multis

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Complete9:00 AM Decathlon #6 110m Hurdles Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete  Decathlon #7 Discus Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete  Decathlon #8 Pole Vault Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete  Decathlon #9 Javelin Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete  Decathlon #10 1500 Meters Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete10:00 AM Outdoor Heptathlon #5 Long Jump Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete  Outdoor Heptathlon #6 Javelin Final Start List Results (overall)
Complete12:40 PM Outdoor Heptathlon #7 800 Meters Final Start List Results (overall)

Day Two - Field

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Complete2:30 PM Women's Discus (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete  Men's Discus (Men) Final Start List Results
Complete5:00 PM Women's Javelin (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete5:00 PM Men's Long Jump (Men) Final Start List Results

Day Two - Running

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Complete6:00 PM Women's 3000m Steeple (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete  Men's 3000m Steeple (Men) Final Start List Results

Day Three - Field

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Complete9:00 AM Women's Long Jump (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete9:00 AM Men's Javelin (Men) Final Start List Results
Complete10:00 AM Men's Shot Put (Men) Final Start List Results
Complete  Women's Shot Put (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete10:00 AM Women's High Jump (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete  Men's High Jump (Men) Final Start List Results
Complete12:00 PM Women's Pole Vault (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete  Men's Pole Vault (Men) Final Start List Results
Complete12:00 PM Men's Triple Jump (Men) Final Start List Results
Complete  Women's Triple Jump (Women) Final Start List Results

Day Three - Running

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Results
Complete1:00 PM Women's 4 x 100m Relay (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete1:05 PM Men's 4 x 100m Relay (Men) Final Start List Results
Complete1:15 PM Women's 1500 Meters (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete1:30 PM Men's 1500 Meters (Men) Final Start List Results
Complete1:45 PM Women's 100m Hurdles (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete2:10 PM Men's 110m Hurdles (Men) Final Start List Results
Complete2:20 PM Women's 100 Meters (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete2:35 PM Men's 100 Meters (Men) Final Start List Results
Complete2:50 PM Women's 400 Meters (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete3:05 PM Men's 400 Meters (Men) Final Start List Results
Complete3:25 PM Women's 800 Meters (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete3:40 PM Men's 800 Meters (Men) Final Start List Results
Complete4:10 PM Women's 400m Hurdles (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete4:20 PM Men's 400m Hurdles (Men) Final Start List Results
Complete4:35 PM Women's 200 Meters (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete4:50 PM Men's 200 Meters (Men) Final Start List Results
Complete5:05 PM Women's 5000 Meters (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete5:45 PM Men's 5000 Meters (Men) Final Start List Results
Complete6:10 PM Women's 4 x 400m Relay (Women) Final Start List Results
Complete6:20 PM Men's 4 x 400m Relay (Men) Final Start List Results

Men Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Oklahoma Baptist OKLA 278.83
2 Harding HARD 196.16
3 Southern Arkansas SOAR 94
4 East Central EAOK 44
5 Southern Nazarene SOOK 22

Women Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Harding HARD 324.5
2 Oklahoma Baptist OKLA 233
3 Southern Arkansas SOAR 100
4 Southeastern Oklahoma SOO2 51
5 Northwestern Oklahoma NOOK 30
6 Southern Nazarene SOOK 28
7 Arkansas Tech ARKA 16
8 East Central EAOK 15
9 Southwestern Oklahoma SOO3 13.5
10 Ouachita Baptist OUAC 6

Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Oklahoma Baptist OKLA 278.83
2 Harding HARD 196.16
3 Southern Arkansas SOAR 94
4 East Central EAOK 44
5 Southern Nazarene SOOK 22

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Harding HARD 324.5
2 Oklahoma Baptist OKLA 233
3 Southern Arkansas SOAR 100
4 Southeastern Oklahoma SOO2 51
5 Northwestern Oklahoma NOOK 30
6 Southern Nazarene SOOK 28
7 Arkansas Tech ARKA 16
8 East Central EAOK 15
9 Southwestern Oklahoma SOO3 13.5
10 Ouachita Baptist OUAC 6